Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List

· Data: Cricsheet (ODC-By) + CRIX

Top Bowling Figures

Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List
#PlayerTeamSpanMInnFiguresEcon
251Ferdinando BanunaekIndonesia2026331-328.00
252Marco JansenSouth Africa2025331-324.00
253India2013–2025771-333.30
254Anshuman RathHong Kong2025711-3316.50
255Ayush ShuklaHong Kong2025551-3311.00
256Dwayne BravoWest Indies2004–2006321-335.50
257Lungi NgidiSouth Africa2025331-334.71
258Samson SolaSamoa2025551-3311.00
259Nopphon SenamontreeThailand2026331-348.50
260Shane WatsonAustralia2006111-344.25
261Andy WhittallZimbabwe1998111-354.38
262Muhammad Amir Azim ShukorMalaysia2025221-358.75
263Gavin TongeWest Indies2009111-363.60
264Heath StreakZimbabwe1998111-363.60
265Ravindra JadejaIndia2013–2025771-364.50
266Syed Aziz MubarakMalaysia2025771-369.00
267Taskin AhmedBangladesh2025221-364.00
268Adil RashidEngland2025331-375.29
269Cooper ConnollyAustralia2025111-374.62
270Ehsan KhanHong Kong2025771-379.25
271Waqas BarkatHong Kong2025541-379.25
272Kabir BerliaSingapore2025661-389.50
273Michael BracewellNew Zealand2025551-383.80
274Nathan AstleNew Zealand1998111-384.75
275Syed Ahzamul HaqUzbekistan2026421-3812.67
276Azmatullah OmarzaiAfghanistan2025331-396.50
277Ben DwarshuisAustralia2025331-395.57
278Chris GayleWest Indies2004–2006321-393.90
279Paul StrangZimbabwe1998111-393.90
280Tinashe PanyangaraZimbabwe2004221-396.50
281Hardik PandyaIndia2017–2025661-407.27
282Ravindra JadejaIndia2013–2025771-405.71
283Mitchell SantnerNew Zealand2025551-414.10
284Carl HooperWest Indies1998111-424.20
285Chaminda VaasSri Lanka2002–2006331-424.20
286Glenn McGrathAustralia2000–2006221-425.25
287Kagiso RabadaSouth Africa2025331-426.00
288Mustafizur RahmanBangladesh2025221-424.20
289Simon DoullNew Zealand1998111-426.00
290Wasim AkramPakistan2002111-425.25
291Ateeq IqbalHong Kong2025441-4312.29
292Axar PatelIndia2025551-435.38
293Azmatullah OmarzaiAfghanistan2025331-438.60
294Khushdil ShahPakistan2025221-435.73
295Nahid RanaBangladesh2025111-434.78
296Kurtis Hynam-NybergSamoa2025551-4411.00
297Brett LeeAustralia2000–2006221-455.62
298Keshav MaharajSouth Africa2025331-464.60
299Abrar AhmedPakistan2025221-474.70
300Adil RashidEngland2025331-474.70

Key facts

Farveez Maharoof leads the top bowling figures list for Champions Trophy history with 6-14, 1 runs conceded ahead of Harsh Venkataram on 5-21. 4 of the top 10 have played in this scope in the 12 months up to 26 Jun 2026. The top 10 has not changed since CRIX started tracking this list on 27 Oct 2026, 8:38 PM IST. The record was set in 2006. The list covers 46 matches up to 26 Jun 2026, from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data plus CRIX scorecards for the newest games, and is rebuilt every 30 minutes.