Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List

· Data: Cricsheet (ODC-By) + CRIX

Top Bowling Figures

Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List
#PlayerTeamSpanMInnFiguresEcon
301Khizar HayatMalaysia2025661-4711.75
302Liam LivingstoneEngland2025331-476.71
303Rachin RavindraNew Zealand2025431-474.70
304William O'RourkeNew Zealand2025551-475.22
305Kyle JamiesonNew Zealand2025441-485.33
306Wiaan MulderSouth Africa2025331-488.00
307Axar PatelIndia2025551-494.90
308Anil KumbleIndia1998–2000221-525.20
309Michael BracewellNew Zealand2025551-535.30
310Singapore, Sri Lanka, India, West Indies, New Zealand, Pakistan, Netherlands, Australia, Samoa, Hong Kong, Malaysia1998–202617131-546.00
311India2013–2017221-545.40
312Akshay Roopak PuriSingapore2025661-5413.50
313Ian HarveyAustralia2000111-546.00
314Javagal SrinathIndia1998111-568.00
315Matt HenryNew Zealand2025441-576.33
316Glenn MaxwellAustralia2025331-588.29
317Rawl LewisWest Indies1998111-586.44
318Rishad HossainBangladesh2025221-586.33
319Fazalhaq FarooqiAfghanistan2025331-597.38
320Adil RashidEngland2025331-606.00
321Nathan EllisAustralia2025331-606.00
322Fazalhaq FarooqiAfghanistan2025331-626.20
323Mustafizur RahmanBangladesh2025221-626.89
324Neil JohnsonZimbabwe1998111-646.40
325Noor AhmadAfghanistan2025331-657.22
326Rashid KhanAfghanistan2025321-666.60
327Brydon CarseEngland2025111-699.86
328Sri Lanka2017111-727.20
329Jamie OvertonEngland2025221-727.20
330Sri Lanka2017111-737.30
331Mohammed ShamiIndia2025551-748.22
332Mark WoodEngland2025221-757.89
333Jofra ArcherEngland2025331-828.20
334Tinashe PanyangaraZimbabwe2004221-868.60

Key facts

Farveez Maharoof leads the top bowling figures list for Champions Trophy history with 6-14, 1 runs conceded ahead of Harsh Venkataram on 5-21. 4 of the top 10 have played in this scope in the 12 months up to 26 Jun 2026. The top 10 has not changed since CRIX started tracking this list on 28 Oct 2026, 2:39 AM IST. The record was set in 2006. The list covers 46 matches up to 26 Jun 2026, from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data plus CRIX scorecards for the newest games, and is rebuilt every 30 minutes.