Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List

· Data: Cricsheet (ODC-By) + CRIX

Top Bowling Figures

Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List
#PlayerTeamSpanMInnFiguresEcon
201Noah MeadSamoa2025441-2211.00
202Darius VisserSamoa2025521-235.75
203Feiko KloppenburgNetherlands2002111-2311.50
204Ian BradshawWest Indies2004–2006221-232.88
205Khizar HayatMalaysia2025661-235.75
206Syed Ahzamul HaqUzbekistan2026421-237.67
207Kyle JamiesonNew Zealand2025441-244.80
208Muhammad Amir Azim ShukorMalaysia2025221-248.00
209Nasrulla RanaHong Kong2025771-2412.00
210Syed Aziz MubarakMalaysia2025771-246.00
211Vusi SibandaZimbabwe2004221-244.00
212Abdul RazzaqPakistan2002–2004331-253.57
213Syed Aziz MubarakMalaysia2025771-256.25
214Ayush ShuklaHong Kong2025551-266.50
215NikhilUzbekistan2026411-268.67
216Robin SinghIndia1998–2000211-264.33
217Shoaib MalikPakistan2002–2004331-263.25
218Amit MishraIndia2009111-274.50
219Arif UllahMalaysia2025541-2710.80
220Benny Paras SinghHong Kong2025331-279.00
221Chaminda VaasSri Lanka2002–2006331-272.70
222Douglas HondoZimbabwe2004221-273.00
223Kemar RoachWest Indies2009111-274.50
224Singapore, Sri Lanka, India, West Indies, New Zealand, Pakistan, Netherlands, Australia, Samoa, Hong Kong, Malaysia1998–202617131-289.33
225Abrar AhmedPakistan2025221-282.80
226Akshay Roopak PuriSingapore2025661-287.00
227Austin LazarusThailand2026311-289.33
228Benny Paras SinghHong Kong2025331-287.00
229Glenn MaxwellAustralia2025331-284.67
230Ketut Ediguna ArtawanIndonesia2026221-287.00
231Sanath JayasuriyaSri Lanka2002–2006321-283.05
232Steve WaughAustralia2000111-287.00
233Taskin AhmedBangladesh2025221-284.00
234Virandeep SinghMalaysia2025771-287.00
235Virandeep SinghMalaysia2025771-287.00
236Javohir MustafoevUzbekistan2026431-2914.50
237Yasim MurtazaHong Kong2025761-297.25
238Harshit RanaIndia2025221-303.91
239Nopphon SenamontreeThailand2026331-307.50
240Ravindra JadejaIndia2013–2025771-303.00
241Solomon NashSamoa2025551-307.50
242Syed Aziz MubarakMalaysia2025771-307.50
243Harsh VenkataramSingapore2025–2026991-3115.50
244Khizar HayatMalaysia2025661-317.75
245Kyle JamiesonNew Zealand2025441-313.88
246Rachin RavindraNew Zealand2025431-315.17
247Sachin Ramesh TendulkarIndia1998–2000221-314.43
248Axar PatelIndia2025551-323.20
249Benjamin MailataSamoa2025531-328.00
250Chanchai PengkumtaThailand2026331-328.00

Key facts

Farveez Maharoof leads the top bowling figures list for Champions Trophy history with 6-14, 1 runs conceded ahead of Harsh Venkataram on 5-21. 4 of the top 10 have played in this scope in the 12 months up to 26 Jun 2026. The top 10 has not changed since CRIX started tracking this list on 27 Oct 2026, 7:38 PM IST. The record was set in 2006. The list covers 46 matches up to 26 Jun 2026, from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data plus CRIX scorecards for the newest games, and is rebuilt every 30 minutes.