Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List

· Data: Cricsheet (ODC-By) + CRIX

Top Bowling Figures

Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List
#PlayerTeamSpanMInnFiguresEcon
151Singapore, Sri Lanka, India, West Indies, New Zealand, Pakistan, Netherlands, Australia, Samoa, Hong Kong, Malaysia1998–202617131-72.33
152Nasrulla RanaHong Kong2025771-73.50
153Khizar HayatMalaysia2025661-82.00
154Pattarapol JirapatananukulThailand2026321-82.67
155Venkatesan ThiyaneshSingapore2026331-88.00
156Danilson HawoeIndonesia2026331-93.00
157Ehsan KhanHong Kong2025771-92.25
158Phatummakan DonkaewThailand2026221-94.50
159Pranav SudarshanSingapore2025661-93.00
160Singapore, Sri Lanka, India, West Indies, New Zealand, Pakistan, Netherlands, Australia, Samoa, Hong Kong, Malaysia1998–202617131-102.50
161Ulugbek TuychievUzbekistan2026321-1010.00
162Chris GayleWest Indies2004–2006321-118.25
163Nopphon SenamontreeThailand2026331-115.50
164Vijay UnniMalaysia2025771-1212.00
165Vusi SibandaZimbabwe2004221-124.00
166Jeevan SanthanamSingapore2026441-133.25
167Ateeq IqbalHong Kong2025441-144.67
168Ehsan KhanHong Kong2025771-144.67
169MS DhoniIndia2009–2017321-147.00
170Shoaib AkhtarPakistan2002–2004331-141.75
171Asadbek MusaevUzbekistan2026441-1515.00
172Ayush ShuklaHong Kong2025551-157.50
173Harsh VenkataramSingapore2025–2026991-155.00
174Kapish VenkatramanSingapore2026331-157.50
175Shoaib MalikPakistan2002–2004331-153.00
176Gulbadin NaibAfghanistan2025321-168.00
177Md Anjar TadarusIndonesia2026331-164.00
178Vijay UnniMalaysia2025771-164.00
179Caleb JasmatSamoa2025651-174.25
180Fidel EdwardsWest Indies2006111-174.25
181Jeevan SanthanamSingapore2026441-174.25
182India2013–2017221-182.00
183Harsh VenkataramSingapore2025–2026991-186.00
184Michael ClarkeAustralia2006111-183.60
185Mohammad SamiPakistan2002–2004221-181.80
186Samson SolaSamoa2025551-189.00
187Vijay UnniMalaysia2025771-184.50
188Harsh VenkataramSingapore2025–2026991-194.75
189Manpreet SinghSingapore2025–20261051-196.33
190Solomon NashSamoa2025551-196.33
191Kurtis Hynam-NybergSamoa2025551-205.00
192Manpreet SinghSingapore2025–20261051-205.00
193Nathan SmithNew Zealand2025221-2010.00
194Rachin RavindraNew Zealand2025431-204.00
195Nasrulla RanaHong Kong2025771-216.00
196Waqas BarkatHong Kong2025541-217.00
197Akshay Roopak PuriSingapore2025661-227.33
198Ayush ShuklaHong Kong2025551-225.50
199Hardik PandyaIndia2017–2025661-225.50
200Hari KukrejaSingapore2025321-2211.00

Key facts

Farveez Maharoof leads the top bowling figures list for Champions Trophy history with 6-14, 1 runs conceded ahead of Harsh Venkataram on 5-21. 4 of the top 10 have played in this scope in the 12 months up to 26 Jun 2026. The top 10 has not changed since CRIX started tracking this list on 27 Oct 2026, 6:07 PM IST. The record was set in 2006. The list covers 46 matches up to 26 Jun 2026, from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data plus CRIX scorecards for the newest games, and is rebuilt every 30 minutes.