Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List

· Data: Cricsheet (ODC-By) + CRIX

Top Bowling Figures

Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List
#PlayerTeamSpanMInnFiguresEcon
101Shane LeeAustralia2000112-313.10
102Pranav SudarshanSingapore2025662-328.00
103Pattarapol JirapatananukulThailand2026322-338.25
104Gede Darma ArtaIndonesia2026332-348.50
105Ashley GilesEngland2004112-354.38
106Keshav MaharajSouth Africa2025332-353.50
107Kurtis Hynam-NybergSamoa2025552-369.00
108Wiaan MulderSouth Africa2025332-364.00
109Alex TaitNew Zealand1998112-375.29
110Saumani TiaiSamoa2025552-379.25
111Saumani TiaiSamoa2025552-379.25
112Ian BradshawWest Indies2004–2006222-383.80
113Rishad HossainBangladesh2025222-383.80
114Brett LeeAustralia2000–2006222-393.90
115Jason GillespieAustralia2000112-394.88
116Javohir MustafoevUzbekistan2026432-399.75
117Upul ChandanaSri Lanka2002–2004222-394.33
118Kuldeep YadavIndia2025552-404.00
119Ravindra JadejaIndia2013–2025772-405.00
120Zaheer KhanIndia2000112-404.00
121Dwayne BravoWest Indies2004–2006322-414.56
122Marnus LabuschagneAustralia2025212-418.20
123Nathan BrackenAustralia2006112-424.20
124Axar PatelIndia2025552-434.78
125Ed RainsfordZimbabwe2004222-434.30
126Matt HenryNew Zealand2025442-436.14
127Venkatesh PrasadIndia2000112-435.61
128Varun ChakaravarthyIndia2025332-454.50
129Mitchell SantnerNew Zealand2025552-464.60
130Adam ZampaAustralia2025332-486.00
131William O'RourkeNew Zealand2025552-484.80
132Nathan EllisAustralia2025332-494.90
133Pulasthi GunaratneSri Lanka2002112-494.90
134Spencer JohnsonAustralia2025222-494.90
135Varun ChakaravarthyIndia2025332-494.90
136Mohammad NabiAfghanistan2025332-515.10
137Jofra ArcherEngland2025332-556.11
138Kuldeep YadavIndia2025552-565.89
139Lungi NgidiSouth Africa2025332-567.00
140Mohammad NabiAfghanistan2025332-577.12
141Ajit AgarkarIndia1998–2000222-597.38
142Adam ZampaAustralia2025332-606.00
143Naseem ShahPakistan2025222-636.30
144Adam ZampaAustralia2025332-646.40
145Douglas HondoZimbabwe2004222-667.33
146Singapore, Sri Lanka, India, West Indies, New Zealand, Pakistan, Netherlands, Australia, Samoa, Hong Kong, Malaysia1998–202617132-707.00
147Kagiso RabadaSouth Africa2025332-707.00
148Shaheen AfridiPakistan2025222-749.25
149Haris RaufPakistan2025222-838.30
150Venkatesan ThiyaneshSingapore2026331-11.00

Key facts

Farveez Maharoof leads the top bowling figures list for Champions Trophy history with 6-14, 1 runs conceded ahead of Harsh Venkataram on 5-21. 4 of the top 10 have played in this scope in the 12 months up to 26 Jun 2026. The top 10 has not changed since CRIX started tracking this list on 27 Oct 2026, 5:37 PM IST. The record was set in 2006. The list covers 46 matches up to 26 Jun 2026, from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data plus CRIX scorecards for the newest games, and is rebuilt every 30 minutes.