Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List

· Data: Cricsheet (ODC-By) + CRIX

Top Bowling Figures

Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List
#PlayerTeamSpanMInnFiguresEcon
51Ben DwarshuisAustralia2025333-666.60
52Mitchell SantnerNew Zealand2025553-666.60
53Lungi NgidiSouth Africa2025333-727.20
54Phatummakan DonkaewThailand2026222-00.00
55Aarkin KesarSingapore2026442-10.50
56Chaminda VaasSri Lanka2002–2006332-61.00
57Aarkin KesarSingapore2026442-73.50
58Kabir BerliaSingapore2025662-72.00
59Chanchai PengkumtaThailand2026332-84.00
60Phanuphong ThongsaThailand2026332-136.50
61Venkatesan ThiyaneshSingapore2026332-133.25
62Harbhajan SinghIndia2009112-141.75
63Jeevan SanthanamSingapore2026442-147.00
64Jeevan SanthanamSingapore2026442-143.50
65Waqar YounisPakistan2002222-142.00
66Virandeep SinghMalaysia2025772-168.00
67Virandeep SinghMalaysia2025772-174.25
68Akshay Roopak PuriSingapore2025662-186.00
69Shoaib AkhtarPakistan2002–2004332-182.57
70Chanchai PengkumtaThailand2026332-196.33
71Azizjon KhasanovUzbekistan2026442-2010.00
72Ayush ShuklaHong Kong2025552-215.25
73Kabir BerliaSingapore2025662-217.00
74Sudhakar JegannathanIndonesia2026212-2110.50
75Aarkin KesarSingapore2026442-227.33
76Caleb JasmatSamoa2025652-227.33
77Noah MeadSamoa2025442-237.67
78Yasim MurtazaHong Kong2025762-235.75
79Benjamin MailataSamoa2025532-246.00
80Corey CollymoreWest Indies2004–2006222-242.67
81Darren GoughEngland2004112-243.00
82Virandeep SinghMalaysia2025772-246.00
83Akshay Roopak PuriSingapore2025662-256.25
84Ateeq IqbalHong Kong2025442-258.33
85Matt HenryNew Zealand2025442-253.41
86Samson SolaSamoa2025552-2510.71
87Lasith MalingaSri Lanka2006112-264.59
88Glenn PhillipsNew Zealand2025542-279.00
89Virandeep SinghMalaysia2025772-276.75
90Wavell HindsWest Indies2004112-272.70
91Harsh VenkataramSingapore2025–2026992-287.00
92Liam LivingstoneEngland2025332-285.60
93Michael BracewellNew Zealand2025552-282.80
94Pranav SudarshanSingapore2025662-289.33
95Khizar HayatMalaysia2025662-297.25
96Sachin Ramesh TendulkarIndia1998–2000222-292.90
97Saumani TiaiSamoa2025552-297.25
98Arif UllahMalaysia2025542-317.75
99Hardik PandyaIndia2017–2025662-313.88
100Samson SolaSamoa2025552-317.75

Key facts

Farveez Maharoof leads the top bowling figures list for Champions Trophy history with 6-14, 1 runs conceded ahead of Harsh Venkataram on 5-21. 4 of the top 10 have played in this scope in the 12 months up to 26 Jun 2026. The top 10 has not changed since CRIX started tracking this list on 27 Oct 2026, 3:55 PM IST. The record was set in 2006. The list covers 46 matches up to 26 Jun 2026, from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data plus CRIX scorecards for the newest games, and is rebuilt every 30 minutes.