Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List

· Data: Cricsheet (ODC-By) + CRIX

Top Bowling Figures

Top Bowling Figures in Champions Trophy History: Full List
#PlayerTeamSpanMInnFiguresEcon
1Farveez MaharoofSri Lanka2004–2006226-141.56
2Harsh VenkataramSingapore2025–2026995-215.25
3Matt HenryNew Zealand2025445-425.25
4Varun ChakaravarthyIndia2025335-424.20
5Mohammed ShamiIndia2025555-535.30
6Azmatullah OmarzaiAfghanistan2025335-585.90
7Vijay UnniMalaysia2025774-61.50
8Arif UllahMalaysia2025544-102.50
9Solomon NashSamoa2025554-256.25
10Michael BracewellNew Zealand2025554-262.60
11Jerome TaylorWest Indies2006114-494.90
12Phanuphong ThongsaThailand2026333-20.80
13Andrew FlintoffEngland2004113-111.83
14Manpreet SinghSingapore2025–20261053-113.47
15Yasim MurtazaHong Kong2025763-113.00
16Yasim MurtazaHong Kong2025763-164.00
17Gede Darma ArtaIndonesia2026333-186.00
18Shahid AfridiPakistan2002–2004323-181.80
19Danilson HawoeIndonesia2026333-194.75
20Nuwan ZoysaSri Lanka2004113-191.90
21Kapish VenkatramanSingapore2026333-206.67
22Virandeep SinghMalaysia2025773-205.00
23Kapish VenkatramanSingapore2026333-225.50
24Praveen KumarIndia2009113-222.44
25Nasrulla RanaHong Kong2025773-256.52
26Wiaan MulderSouth Africa2025333-253.41
27Aizaz KhanHong Kong2025323-287.00
28Muttiah MuralitharanSri Lanka2002–2006223-292.90
29Pranav SudarshanSingapore2025663-297.25
30Steve HarmisonEngland2004113-292.90
31Dilhara FernandoSri Lanka2002–2006223-303.10
32Vijay UnniMalaysia2025773-307.50
33Ashish NehraIndia2009113-313.88
34Harshit RanaIndia2025223-314.04
35India2013113-333.67
36Kagiso RabadaSouth Africa2025333-364.24
37Elton ChigumburaZimbabwe2004223-374.19
38Farveez MaharoofSri Lanka2004–2006223-384.22
39Mervyn DillonWest Indies1998113-384.75
40Marco JansenSouth Africa2025333-395.57
41Oybek QudratovUzbekistan2026213-3913.00
42Kuldeep YadavIndia2025553-404.44
43Kabir BerliaSingapore2025663-4110.25
44Mitchell SantnerNew Zealand2025553-434.30
45Ben DwarshuisAustralia2025333-475.22
46William O'RourkeNew Zealand2025553-475.22
47India2013113-484.80
48Mohammed ShamiIndia2025553-484.80
49Geoff AllottNew Zealand1998113-546.75
50Jofra ArcherEngland2025333-646.40

Key facts

Farveez Maharoof leads the top bowling figures list for Champions Trophy history with 6-14, 1 runs conceded ahead of Harsh Venkataram on 5-21. 4 of the top 10 have played in this scope in the 12 months up to 26 Jun 2026. The top 10 has not changed since CRIX started tracking this list on 27 Oct 2026, 2:55 PM IST. The record was set in 2006. The list covers 46 matches up to 26 Jun 2026, from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data plus CRIX scorecards for the newest games, and is rebuilt every 30 minutes.