Get the app

MI New York

Key facts

MI New York have played 11 completed matches in the CRIX records: 5 won, 6 lost.

Results

DateOpponentFormatResult
2026-07-16Washington FreedomT20L Washington Freedom won by 6 wickets
2026-07-13Washington FreedomT20L Washington Freedom won by 5 wickets
2026-07-11Seattle OrcasT20W MI New York won by 17 runs
2026-07-09San Francisco UnicornsT20L San Francisco Unicorns won by 9 wickets
2026-07-06San Francisco UnicornsT20L San Francisco Unicorns won by 5 wickets
2026-07-05Los Angeles Knight RidersT20W MI New York won by 6 wickets
2026-07-03Seattle OrcasT20W MI New York won by 5 runs
2026-06-28Los Angeles Knight RidersT20W MI New York won by 41 runs
2026-06-27Texas Super KingsT20L Texas Super Kings won by 6 wickets
2026-06-22Texas Super KingsT20W MI New York won by 8 wickets
2026-06-21Washington FreedomT20L Washington Freedom won by 30 runs

Open in CRIX app

No recent or upcoming matches for this team in our records.