Get the app

Glamorgan Women

Key facts

Glamorgan Women have played 13 completed matches in the CRIX records: 11 won, 1 lost, 1 no result.

Results

DateOpponentFormatResult
2026-07-12Gloucestershire WomenWomen T20W Glamorgan Women won by 32 runs
2026-07-05Worcestershire WomenWomen T20W Glamorgan Women won by 8 wickets
2026-07-03Middlesex WomenWomen T20W Glamorgan Women won by 78 runs
2026-06-28Leicestershire WomenWomen T20NR Leics Women won toss & fielded
2026-06-07Kent WomenWomen T20L Kent Women won by 8 wickets
2026-06-05Northamptonshire WomenT20W Glamorgan Women won by 33 runs
2026-05-31Sussex WomenT20W Glamorgan Women won by 8 wkts
2026-05-23Derbyshire WomenT20W Glamorgan Women won by 92 runs
2026-05-22Gloucestershire WomenT20W Glamorgan Women won by 65 runs
2026-05-10Kent WomenList AW Glamorgan Women won by 40 runs
2026-05-04Derbyshire WomenList AW Glamorgan Women won by 106 runs
2026-04-19Leicestershire WomenList AW Glamorgan Women won by 53 runs
2026-04-12Gloucestershire WomenList AW Glamorgan Women won by 6 wkts

Open in CRIX app

Upcoming fixtures

Recent results