Orla Prendergast
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 198
- Runs
- 4786
- Avg
- 30.48
- Strike rate
- 99.90
- 100s / 50s
- 2 / 28
- Highest
- 122*
- Wickets
- 145
- Bowling avg
- 26.08
- Economy
- 5.57
- BBI
- 4/22
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 48 | 1332 | 31.71 | 76.77 | 6 | 122* | 1 | 6 | 117 | 12 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 38 | 30 | 37.97 | 5.05 | 225.3 | 3/25 | 45.10 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 115 | 19.17 | 66.86 | 4 |
| 2025 | 13 | 444 | 37.00 | 79.43 | 12 |
| 2024 | 12 | 360 | 36.00 | 76.27 | 9 |
| 2023 | 8 | 248 | 35.43 | 77.26 | 2 |
| 2022 | 6 | 99 | 24.75 | 71.22 | 3 |
| 2021 | 5 | 66 | 22.00 | 91.67 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 82 | 2047 | 30.55 | 123.02 | 15 | 80 | 0 | 14 | 233 | 32 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 73 | 69 | 19.43 | 5.76 | 232.5 | 4/22 | 20.25 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 455 | 35.00 | 128.90 | 15 |
| 2025 | 13 | 379 | 47.38 | 126.33 | 11 |
| 2024 | 18 | 539 | 35.93 | 123.34 | 21 |
| 2023 | 12 | 196 | 17.82 | 103.70 | 5 |
| 2022 | 13 | 329 | 36.56 | 133.20 | 3 |
| 2021 | 9 | 71 | 14.20 | 112.70 | 9 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 7 | 78 | 13.00 | 104.00 | 5 |
|---|
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 28 | 844 | 33.76 | 88.10 | 3 | 115 | 1 | 5 | 69 | 19 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 26 | 25 | 27.52 | 4.98 | 138.1 | 4/24 | 33.16 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 474 | 39.50 | 95.37 | 7 |
| 2025 | 10 | 195 | 27.86 | 80.58 | 9 |
| 2024 | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 61.97 | 5 |
| 2023 | 3 | 131 | 65.50 | 89.12 | 0 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 28 | 563 | 24.48 | 129.72 | 5 | 97* | 0 | 3 | 33 | 3 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 27 | 21 | 29.19 | 7.42 | 82.4 | 3/35 | 23.62 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 93 | 13.29 | 114.81 | 2 |
| 2025 | 6 | 234 | 78.00 | 159.18 | 7 |
| 2024 | 9 | 110 | 15.71 | 123.60 | 6 |
| 2023 | 8 | 126 | 21.00 | 107.69 | 6 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney Thunder WomenWomen T20 | 2026-11-01 | 28 | 140.00 | 1/23 (2.0) | Sydney Thunder Women won by 6 wickets |
| Sydney Sixers WomenWomen T20 | 2026-10-30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0/19 (2.0) | Sydney Sixers Women won by 4 wickets |
| Hampshire WomenList A | 2026-09-19 | 6 | 42.86 | 0/29 (5.0) | The Blaze Women won by 3 wickets |
| Hampshire WomenList A | 2026-09-09 | 16 | 76.19 | - | Hampshire Women won by 7 wickets |
| England WomenWomen ODI | 2026-09-06 | 24 | 54.55 | 1/48 (6.5) | England Women won by 114 runs |
| England WomenWomen ODI | 2026-09-03 | 25 | 52.08 | 0/26 (4.0) | England Women won by 6 wickets |
| England WomenWomen ODI | 2026-09-01 | 19 | 111.76 | 0/35 (6.0) | England Women won by 6 wickets |
| Warwickshire WomenList A | 2026-08-26 | 69 | 94.52 | 2/31 (6.0) | The Blaze Women won by 70 runs |
| Durham WomenList A | 2026-08-19 | 27 | 150.00 | 0/31 (4.0) | The Blaze won by 59 runs (DLS method) |
| London Spirit (Women)Women T100 | 2026-08-12 | 12 | 85.71 | 2/25 (3.2) | Welsh Fire (Women) won by 15 runs |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| England Women | 26 | 2026-06-16 |
| New Zealand Women | 59 | 2026-06-19 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 0 | 2026-06-23 |
| West Indies Women | 63 | 2026-06-27 |
| West Indies Women | 30 | 2026-07-10 |
| West Indies Women | 9 | 2026-07-12 |
| West Indies Women | 8 | 2026-07-15 |
| Southern Brave (Women) | 5 | 2026-08-03 |
| Manchester Super Giants (Women) | 0 | 2026-08-05 |
| Sunrisers Leeds (Women) | 0 | 2026-08-09 |
| London Spirit (Women) | 12 | 2026-08-12 |
| Durham Women | 27 | 2026-08-19 |
| Warwickshire Women | 69 | 2026-08-26 |
| England Women | 19 | 2026-09-01 |
| England Women | 25 | 2026-09-03 |
| England Women | 24 | 2026-09-06 |
| Hampshire Women | 16 | 2026-09-09 |
| Hampshire Women | 6 | 2026-09-19 |
| Sydney Sixers Women | 0 | 2026-10-30 |
| Sydney Thunder Women | 28 | 2026-11-01 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2019 | 13 |
| 2021 | 14.20 |
| 2022 | 36.56 |
| 2023 | 17.82 |
| 2024 | 35.93 |
| 2025 | 47.38 |
| 2026 | 35 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies Women | 4 | 110 | 27.50 | 102.80 | 63 |
| England Women | 4 | 94 | 23.50 | 74.02 | 26 |
| Hampshire Women | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 69.44 | 28 |
| Warwickshire Women | 2 | 125 | 62.50 | 121.36 | 69 |
| West Indies women | 2 | 96 | 96.00 | 141.18 | 71* |
| Durham Women | 2 | 39 | 19.50 | 95.12 | 27 |
| Essex Women | 1 | 69 | - | 89.61 | 69* |
| New Zealand Women | 1 | 59 | 59.00 | 111.32 | 59 |