Bengal vs Maharashtra, Group C
LIVE
Group C
-
Bengal
143 (36.5 ov)
-
Maharashtra batting
123-7 (42.2 ov)
- CRR
- 2.91
Updated 12:40 PM IST
Worm
| Over | Innings 1 | Innings 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2 |
| 2 | 12 | 7 |
| 3 | 12 | 7 |
| 4 | 18 | 11 |
| 5 | 18 | 13 |
| 6 | 26 | 18 |
| 7 | 26 | 20 |
| 8 | 30 | 21 |
| 9 | 35 | 22 |
| 10 | 36 | 24 |
| 11 | 37 | 28 |
| 12 | 41 | 31 |
| 13 | 42 | 31 |
| 14 | 42 | 32 |
| 15 | 50 | 34 |
| 16 | 54 | 39 |
| 17 | 59 | 44 |
| 18 | 61 | 46 |
| 19 | 66 | 47 |
| 20 | 66 | 51 |
| 21 | 72 | 52 |
| 22 | 72 | 53 |
| 23 | 79 | 58 |
| 24 | 79 | 62 |
| 25 | 93 | 64 |
| 26 | 101 | 68 |
| 27 | 104 | 72 |
| 28 | 113 | 74 |
| 29 | 115 | 80 |
| 30 | 118 | 85 |
| 31 | 124 | 85 |
| 32 | 126 | 89 |
| 33 | 128 | 93 |
| 34 | 133 | 95 |
| 35 | 138 | 95 |
| 36 | 139 | 99 |
| 37 | 143 |
Manhattan
| Over | Innings 1 | Innings 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | 5 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 8 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 | 1 | 2 |
| 11 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 | 4 | 3 |
| 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | 8 | 2 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 |
| 17 | 5 | 5 |
| 18 | 2 | 2 |
| 19 | 5 | 1 |
| 20 | 0 | 4 |
| 21 | 6 | 1 |
| 22 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 7 | 5 |
| 24 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 14 | 2 |
| 26 | 8 | 4 |
| 27 | 3 | 4 |
| 28 | 9 | 2 |
| 29 | 2 | 6 |
| 30 | 3 | 5 |
| 31 | 6 | 0 |
| 32 | 2 | 4 |
| 33 | 2 | 4 |
| 34 | 5 | 2 |
| 35 | 5 | 0 |
| 36 | 1 | 4 |
| 37 | 4 |
Run rate
| Over | Innings 1 | Innings 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2 |
| 2 | 6 | 3.50 |
| 3 | 4 | 2.33 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 2.75 |
| 5 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
| 6 | 4.33 | 3 |
| 7 | 3.71 | 2.86 |
| 8 | 3.75 | 2.63 |
| 9 | 3.89 | 2.44 |
| 10 | 3.60 | 2.40 |
| 11 | 3.36 | 2.55 |
| 12 | 3.42 | 2.58 |
| 13 | 3.23 | 2.38 |
| 14 | 3 | 2.29 |
| 15 | 3.33 | 2.27 |
| 16 | 3.38 | 2.44 |
| 17 | 3.47 | 2.59 |
| 18 | 3.39 | 2.56 |
| 19 | 3.47 | 2.47 |
| 20 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| 21 | 3.43 | 2.48 |
| 22 | 3.27 | 2.41 |
| 23 | 3.43 | 2.52 |
| 24 | 3.29 | 2.58 |
| 25 | 3.72 | 2.56 |
| 26 | 3.88 | 2.62 |
| 27 | 3.85 | 2.67 |
| 28 | 4.04 | 2.64 |
| 29 | 3.97 | 2.76 |
| 30 | 3.93 | 2.83 |
| 31 | 4 | 2.74 |
| 32 | 3.94 | 2.78 |
| 33 | 3.88 | 2.82 |
| 34 | 3.91 | 2.79 |
| 35 | 3.94 | 2.71 |
| 36 | 3.86 | 2.75 |
| 37 | 3.86 |
Partnerships
| Wicket | Innings 1 | Innings 2 | Innings 1 batters | Innings 2 batters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 12 | 18 | A Easwaran & A Paul | P Shaw & S Veer |
| 2nd | 6 | 0 | A Paul & SK Gharami | D Patil & S Veer |
| 3rd | 0 | 13 | SS Jaiswal & SK Gharami | AR Bawne & S Veer |
| 4th | 19 | 15 | SD Chatterjee & SK Gharami | S Dhas & S Veer |
| 5th | 17 | 1 | SK Gharami & A Porel | HA Kate & S Veer |
| 6th | 5 | 17 | S Ahamad & A Porel | S Veer & S Nawale |
| 7th | 13 | 35 | SA Gupta & A Porel | T Sanghvi & S Nawale |
| 8th | 66 | PJ Pramanik & A Porel | ||
| 9th | 1 | M Shami & A Porel | ||
| 10th | 4 | A Porel & M Kaif | ||
| 11th | 0 | A Porel & M Kaif |
Boundaries, dots and extras
Innings 1: 58.7% of runs in boundaries, 70.9% dot balls.
| Team | 4s | 6s | Boundary runs | Dot balls | Extras |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innings 1 | 21 | 0 | 58.7% | 70.9% | 14 |
| Innings 2 | 13 | 0 | 52.5% | 77.1% | 9 |
Runs by session
| Session | Runs |
|---|---|
| D1 S1 | 118 |
| D1 S2 | 83 |
| D1 S3 | 41 |
Key facts
Highest partnership: 66 for the 8th wicket.