Shafali Verma
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 242
- Runs
- 6973
- Avg
- 30.45
- Strike rate
- 123.24
- 100s / 50s
- 2 / 47
- Highest
- 205
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 14 | 640 | 49.23 | 73.14 | 1 | 205 | 1 | 3 | 89 | 14 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10.00 | 2.22 | 9.0 | 1/7 | 27.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 73 | 18.25 | 65.18 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1 | 229 | 229.00 | 100.88 | 1 |
| 2023 | 2 | 96 | 24.00 | 65.75 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 | 242 | 60.50 | 62.05 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 35 | 868 | 27.12 | 92.24 | 3 | 87 | 0 | 7 | 103 | 16 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 10 | 4 | 52.00 | 4.84 | 43.0 | 2/36 | 64.50 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 127 | 63.50 | 151.19 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 | 97 | 48.50 | 116.87 | 2 |
| 2024 | 6 | 108 | 18.00 | 82.44 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 62.50 | 0 |
| 2022 | 15 | 367 | 26.21 | 88.86 | 1 |
| 2021 | 6 | 164 | 27.33 | 73.87 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | 120 | 3398 | 30.34 | 142.53 | 8 | 100* | 1 | 22 | 419 | 116 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | 36 | 19 | 23.68 | 6.00 | 75.0 | 3/15 | 23.68 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 936 | 39.00 | 168.35 | 9 |
| 2025 | 10 | 417 | 52.12 | 170.90 | 0 |
| 2024 | 20 | 531 | 33.19 | 126.73 | 0 |
| 2023 | 14 | 283 | 20.21 | 113.20 | 4 |
| 2022 | 23 | 544 | 23.65 | 125.64 | 6 |
| 2021 | 9 | 200 | 22.22 | 134.23 | 0 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 10 | 265 | 26.50 | 149.72 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 222 | 27.75 | 142.31 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 162 | 40.50 | 113.29 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | 162 | 40.50 | 113.29 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | 74 | 1905 | 28.01 | 144.87 | 6 | 91* | 0 | 13 | 219 | 63 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | 10 | 7 | 21.71 | 7.86 | 19.2 | 3/20 | 16.57 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 356 | 27.38 | 134.85 | 7 |
| 2025 | 12 | 351 | 31.91 | 148.73 | 0 |
| 2024 | 9 | 309 | 38.62 | 156.85 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 252 | 31.50 | 185.29 | 0 |
| 2022 | 6 | 198 | 39.60 | 165.00 | 0 |
| 2021 | 21 | 362 | 20.11 | 120.27 | 0 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 2 | 30 | 15.00 | 150.00 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 47 | 15.67 | 114.63 | 0 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen ODI | 2026-10-28 | 51* | 196.15 | 0/17 (4.0) | India Women won by 8 wickets |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen ODI | 2026-10-25 | 8 | 100.00 | 0/26 (5.0) | India Women won by 121 runs |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen ODI | 2026-10-23 | 64* | 193.94 | 1/28 (8.0) | India Women won by 9 wickets |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-20 | 69 | 186.49 | 0/2 (1.0) | India Women won by 92 runs |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-18 | 55 | 220.00 | 0/7 (1.0) | India Women won by 9 wickets |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-16 | 4 | 200.00 | 0/20 (3.0) | India Women won by 4 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-22 | 48 | 165.52 | 2/3 (2.0) | India Women won by 147 runs |
| Bangladesh WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-20 | 100* | 204.08 | - | India Women won by 114 runs |
| Japan WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-18 | 40* | 266.67 | 2/13 (4.0) | India Women won by 8 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-13 | 68 | 174.36 | 1/23 (4.0) | India Women won by 72 runs |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Netherlands Women | 55 | 2026-06-17 |
| South Africa Women | 31 | 2026-06-21 |
| Bangladesh Women | 53 | 2026-06-25 |
| Australia Women | 34 | 2026-06-28 |
| England Women | 33 | 2026-07-10 |
| England Women | 0 | 2026-07-10 |
| Thailand Women | 64 | 2026-08-30 |
| Hong Kong Women | 28 | 2026-09-03 |
| Pakistan Women | 12 | 2026-09-05 |
| Bangladesh Women | 64 | 2026-09-10 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 68 | 2026-09-13 |
| Japan Women | 40 | 2026-09-18 |
| Bangladesh Women | 100 | 2026-09-20 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 48 | 2026-09-22 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 4 | 2026-10-16 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 55 | 2026-10-18 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 69 | 2026-10-20 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 64 | 2026-10-23 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 8 | 2026-10-25 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 51 | 2026-10-28 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2019 | 27.75 |
| 2020 | 26.50 |
| 2021 | 22.22 |
| 2022 | 23.65 |
| 2023 | 20.21 |
| 2024 | 33.19 |
| 2025 | 52.12 |
| 2026 | 39 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe Women | 6 | 251 | 62.75 | 191.60 | 69 |
| South Africa Women | 6 | 199 | 33.17 | 149.62 | 64 |
| England Women | 6 | 81 | 13.50 | 92.05 | 33 |
| Bangladesh Women | 3 | 217 | 108.50 | 176.42 | 100* |
| Sri Lanka Women | 2 | 116 | 58.00 | 170.59 | 68 |
| Pakistan Women | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 163.64 | 12 |
| Thailand Women | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 177.78 | 64 |
| Netherlands Women | 1 | 55 | 55.00 | 144.74 | 55 |