
English
Scott Currie
- Matches
- 142
- Runs
- 1,009
- Average
- 17.70
- Strike rate
- 54.78
- 100s / 50s
- 1 / 2
- Highest
- 120
Recent form
134 runs in the last 10 innings
Runs
Show the numbers
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Canada | 5 | 2024-03-07 |
| Glamorgan | 25 | 2026-05-01 |
| Glamorgan | 0 | 2026-05-01 |
| Essex | 2 | 2026-05-08 |
| Essex | 0 | 2026-05-08 |
| Yorkshire | 7 | 2026-06-26 |
| Essex | 1 | 2026-07-10 |
| Northamptonshire | 2 | 2026-07-18 |
| Manchester Super Giants (Men) | 14 | 2026-07-26 |
| Southern Brave (Men) | 0 | 2026-07-30 |
| Welsh Fire (Men) | 17 | 2026-08-01 |
| Sunrisers Leeds (Men) | 5 | 2026-08-07 |
| Glamorgan | 0 | 2026-08-27 |
| Warwickshire | 3 | 2026-09-02 |
| Warwickshire | 9 | 2026-09-02 |
| Nottinghamshire | 44 | 2026-09-08 |
| Nottinghamshire | 35 | 2026-09-08 |
| Leicestershire | 11 | 2026-09-15 |
| Leicestershire | 10 | 2026-09-15 |
| West Indies A | 0 | 2026-11-03 |
Career by format
Batting
| Format | M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
M 3 · 100s 0 · 50s 0 · HS 5
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 10 | 5.00 | 55.56 |
Batting
| Format | M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First-class | 23 | 35 | 555 | 19.82 | 40.13 | 1 | 1 | 120 |
M 23 · 100s 1 · 50s 1 · HS 120
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 139 | 15.44 | 31.17 |
| 2025 | 2 | 9 | 3.00 | 22.50 |
| 2024 | 11 | 353 | 35.30 | 45.90 |
| 2023 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 45.83 |
| 2021 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | 27.78 |
| 2020 | 1 | 38 | 19.00 | 44.19 |
Batting
| Format | M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| List A | 28 | 19 | 256 | 25.60 | 97.34 | 0 | 1 | 61* |
M 28 · 100s 0 · 50s 1 · HS 61*
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 71 | 0.00 | 129.09 |
| 2023 | 8 | 42 | 42.00 | 85.71 |
| 2022 | 9 | 122 | 20.33 | 95.31 |
| 2021 | 5 | 17 | 8.50 | 65.38 |
| 2020 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 80.00 |
Batting
| Format | M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 88 | 35 | 188 | 11.06 | 105.62 | 0 | 0 | 26* |
M 88 · 100s 0 · 50s 0 · HS 26*
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 28 | 4.67 | 90.32 |
| 2025 | 27 | 78 | 15.60 | 113.04 |
| 2024 | 20 | 73 | 36.50 | 121.67 |
| 2023 | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021 | 9 | 5 | 2.50 | 45.45 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 |
|---|
Bowling
| Format | M | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR | BBI | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 28.67 | 4.30 | 40.00 | 2/16 | 0 |
| First-class | 23 | 53 | 34.83 | 3.76 | 55.58 | 5/64 | 1 |
| List A | 28 | 52 | 21.25 | 5.71 | 22.33 | 5/34 | 1 |
| T20 | 88 | 131 | 18.24 | 8.30 | 13.18 | 4/18 | 0 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glamorgan | 3 | 25 | 8.33 | 32.89 | 25 |
| Essex | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 17.65 | 2 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2 | 79 | 79.00 | 31.85 | 44* |
| Leicestershire | 2 | 21 | 10.50 | 34.43 | 11 |
| Warwickshire | 2 | 12 | 12.00 | 25.53 | 9* |
| Canada | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 55.56 | 5 |
| Welsh Fire | 1 | 17 | 17.00 | 130.77 | 17 |
| Manchester Super Giants | 1 | 14 | - | 127.27 | 14* |
Recent matches
- West Indies A0SR 0.00Bowling 3/17 (4.0)England Lions won by 17 runs
- West Indies A-SR -Bowling 3/11 (3.4)England Lions won by 8 wickets
- Leicestershire10SR 41.67Bowling 3/126 (34.0)Leicestershire won by 5 wickets
- Leicestershire11SR 29.73Bowling -Leicestershire won by 5 wickets
- Nottinghamshire35SR 24.48Bowling 6/78 (30.4)Nottinghamshire won by 54 runs
Average by year
Average
Show the numbers
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 |
| 2021 | 2.50 |
| 2023 | 2 |
| 2024 | 36.50 |
| 2025 | 15.60 |
| 2026 | 4.67 |
