Harry Brook
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 349
- Runs
- 13844
- Avg
- 40.24
- Strike rate
- 96.55
- 100s / 50s
- 29 / 67
- Highest
- 317
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 70 | 3610 | 53.09 | 86.32 | 2 | 317 | 10 | 20 | 395 | 55 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 9 | 1 | 127.00 | 4.23 | 30.0 | 1/25 | 180.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 558 | 46.50 | 83.66 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 771 | 45.35 | 82.55 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 1100 | 55.00 | 85.01 | 0 |
| 2023 | 8 | 701 | 53.92 | 91.51 | 1 |
| 2022 | 4 | 480 | 80.00 | 92.13 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 48 | 1782 | 40.50 | 109.86 | 4 | 202 | 4 | 8 | 164 | 70 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 612 | 51.00 | 125.15 | 0 |
| 2025 | 15 | 451 | 32.21 | 98.04 | 0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 312 | 78.00 | 127.87 | 0 |
| 2023 | 15 | 407 | 29.07 | 94.87 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 62 | 1702 | 36.21 | 164.92 | 15 | 114* | 2 | 8 | 138 | 84 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 690 | 49.29 | 189.04 | 0 |
| 2025 | 13 | 305 | 30.50 | 166.67 | 0 |
| 2024 | 10 | 163 | 54.33 | 150.93 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 172 | 28.67 | 162.26 | 0 |
| 2022 | 20 | 372 | 26.57 | 137.78 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 98 | 3546 | 38.97 | 67.26 | 7 | 194 | 9 | 19 | 820 | 83 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 33 | 11 | 49.00 | 3.02 | 178.2 | 3/11 | 97.27 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 73 | 24.33 | 65.77 | 3 |
| 2025 | 1 | 53 | 26.50 | 62.35 | 0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 388 | 77.60 | 94.87 | 0 |
| 2022 | 8 | 967 | 107.44 | 75.61 | 0 |
| 2021 | 14 | 797 | 37.95 | 61.98 | 7 |
| 2020 | 5 | 258 | 43.00 | 65.32 | 0 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 10 | 353 | 22.06 | 66.60 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | 575 | 25.00 | 58.73 | 0 |
| 2017 | 4 | 82 | 13.67 | 41.41 | 1 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 13 | 360 | 30.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 103 | 1 | 1 | 191 | 63 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 3 | 21.00 | 5.25 | 12.0 | 3/44 | 24.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 17 | 17.00 | 113.33 | 3 |
| 2019 | 8 | 275 | 45.83 | 102.23 | 0 |
| 2018 | 6 | 68 | 13.60 | 89.47 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 97 | 2654 | 36.36 | 154.57 | 24 | 105* | 2 | 11 | 134 | 75 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 2 | 1 | 26.00 | 13.00 | 2.0 | 1/13 | 12.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 227 | 37.83 | 162.14 | 0 |
| 2024 | 7 | 163 | 32.60 | 148.18 | 0 |
| 2023 | 8 | 238 | 47.60 | 196.69 | 0 |
| 2022 | 32 | 854 | 38.82 | 161.13 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | 695 | 43.44 | 144.19 | 0 |
| 2020 | 8 | 189 | 27.00 | 145.38 | 1 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 7 | 123 | 20.50 | 136.67 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | 165 | 27.50 | 144.74 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11 | 190 | 21.11 | 123.38 | 2 | 100* | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | 190 | 21.11 | 123.38 | 0 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-10-29 | 44 | 129.41 | - | England won by 55 runs |
| PakistanODI | 2026-10-25 | 1 | 14.29 | - | Pakistan won by 1 wicket |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-10-22 | 202 | 174.14 | - | Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets |
| PakistanODI | 2026-10-20 | 5 | 71.43 | - | Pakistan won by 87 runs |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-09-27 | 77 | 116.67 | - | ENG won by 223 runs |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-09-24 | 1 | 16.67 | - | SL won by 16 runs |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-09-22 | 67 | 97.10 | - | ENG won by 89 runs |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-09-19 | 33 | 157.14 | - | England won by 8 wickets |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-09-17 | 23 | 287.50 | - | England won by 6 wickets |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-09-15 | 114* | 232.65 | - | England won by 119 runs |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Trent Rockets (Men) | 46 | 2026-08-02 |
| London Spirit (Men) | 55 | 2026-08-04 |
| Birmingham Phoenix (Men) | 19 | 2026-08-07 |
| Welsh Fire (Men) | 23 | 2026-08-09 |
| Manchester Super Giants (Men) | 10 | 2026-08-11 |
| Manchester Super Giants (Men) | 49 | 2026-08-14 |
| Pakistan | 91 | 2026-08-19 |
| Pakistan | 34 | 2026-08-27 |
| Pakistan | 15 | 2026-08-27 |
| Pakistan | 75 | 2026-09-09 |
| Sri Lanka | 114 | 2026-09-15 |
| Sri Lanka | 23 | 2026-09-17 |
| Sri Lanka | 33 | 2026-09-19 |
| Sri Lanka | 67 | 2026-09-22 |
| Sri Lanka | 1 | 2026-09-24 |
| Sri Lanka | 77 | 2026-09-27 |
| Pakistan | 5 | 2026-10-20 |
| Sri Lanka | 202 | 2026-10-22 |
| Pakistan | 1 | 2026-10-25 |
| Sri Lanka | 44 | 2026-10-29 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 27.50 |
| 2019 | 20.50 |
| 2020 | 27 |
| 2021 | 43.44 |
| 2022 | 38.82 |
| 2023 | 47.60 |
| 2024 | 32.60 |
| 2025 | 37.83 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 8 | 561 | 80.14 | 152.03 | 202 |
| India | 7 | 260 | 52.00 | 188.41 | 95* |
| Pakistan | 6 | 221 | 36.83 | 77.27 | 91 |
| New Zealand | 6 | 217 | 36.17 | 86.80 | 58 |
| Manchester Super Giants (Men) | 3 | 95 | 47.50 | 175.93 | 49 |
| Warwickshire | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 68.04 | 40 |
| London Spirit (Men) | 1 | 55 | 55.00 | 305.56 | 55 |
| Trent Rockets (Men) | 1 | 46 | 46.00 | 139.39 | 46 |