Sahibzada Farhan
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 246
- Runs
- 9382
- Avg
- 37.68
- Strike rate
- 97.82
- 100s / 50s
- 20 / 57
- Highest
- 245
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 101 | 16.83 | 75.94 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 101 | 16.83 | 75.94 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 50 | 1554 | 32.38 | 139.50 | 2 | 100* | 2 | 13 | 131 | 81 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 697 | 49.79 | 155.93 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | 771 | 30.84 | 133.62 | 0 |
| 2024 | 6 | 46 | 7.67 | 104.55 | 0 |
| 2018 | 3 | 40 | 13.33 | 86.96 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 48 | 2614 | 58.09 | 60.65 | 3 | 245 | 9 | 12 | 673 | 40 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.80 | 5.0 | - | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 15 | 5.00 | 32.61 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 | 234 | 117.00 | 73.82 | 0 |
| 2023 | 7 | 847 | 84.70 | 72.58 | 0 |
| 2022 | 7 | 583 | 48.58 | 59.19 | 0 |
| 2021 | 11 | 935 | 51.94 | 52.09 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 31 | 968 | 31.23 | 83.52 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 8 | 348 | 54 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 138 | 46.00 | 97.18 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 117 | 29.25 | 75.48 | 0 |
| 2023 | 13 | 458 | 35.23 | 82.08 | 0 |
| 2022 | 11 | 255 | 23.18 | 83.88 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | 130 | 4145 | 34.83 | 144.17 | 11 | 162* | 7 | 24 | 170 | 70 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | 1 | 0 | - | 7.00 | 1.0 | - | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | 677 | 32.24 | 148.79 | 0 |
| 2025 | 22 | 1076 | 53.80 | 169.18 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | 682 | 26.23 | 131.15 | 0 |
| 2023 | 12 | 492 | 44.73 | 178.91 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 480 | 30.00 | 128.34 | 0 |
| 2021 | 12 | 447 | 40.64 | 132.25 | 0 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 4 | 93 | 31.00 | 106.90 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 107 | 15.29 | 95.54 | 0 |
| 2018 | 6 | 91 | 22.75 | 116.67 | 0 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-10-13 | 76 | 161.70 | - | Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-10-11 | 73 | 165.91 | - | Pakistan won by 82 runs |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-10-09 | 89 | 167.92 | - | Pakistan won by 4 wickets |
| IndiaT20I | 2026-10-03 | 10 | 90.91 | - | India won by 19 runs |
| BangladeshT20I | 2026-10-01 | 1 | 25.00 | - | Pakistan won by 6 wickets |
| Pakistan GreensList A | 2026-08-15 | 19 | 86.36 | - | Pakistan Greens won by 192 runs |
| Pakistan WhitesList A | 2026-08-13 | 17 | 89.47 | - | Pakistan Whites won by 6 runs |
| Pakistan GoldList A | 2026-08-12 | 102 | 100.99 | - | Pakistan Blues won by 6 wickets |
| Colombo KapsT20 | 2026-07-29 | 2 | 33.33 | - | Colombo Kaps won by 4 wickets |
| Galle GallantsT20 | 2026-07-26 | 11 | 137.50 | - | Galle Gallants won by 44 runs |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Hyderabad Houston Kingsmen | 66 | 2026-04-22 |
| Islamabad United | 30 | 2026-04-26 |
| Hyderabad Houston Kingsmen | 15 | 2026-04-29 |
| Australia | 28 | 2026-05-30 |
| Australia | 3 | 2026-06-02 |
| Australia | 6 | 2026-06-04 |
| Kandy Royals | 23 | 2026-07-18 |
| Jaffna Kings | 11 | 2026-07-19 |
| Kandy Royals | 74 | 2026-07-21 |
| Galle Gallants | 13 | 2026-07-22 |
| Galle Gallants | 11 | 2026-07-26 |
| Colombo Kaps | 2 | 2026-07-29 |
| Pakistan Gold | 102 | 2026-08-12 |
| Pakistan Whites | 17 | 2026-08-13 |
| Pakistan Greens | 19 | 2026-08-15 |
| Bangladesh | 1 | 2026-10-01 |
| India | 10 | 2026-10-03 |
| Sri Lanka | 89 | 2026-10-09 |
| Sri Lanka | 73 | 2026-10-11 |
| Sri Lanka | 76 | 2026-10-13 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 22.75 |
| 2019 | 15.29 |
| 2020 | 31 |
| 2021 | 40.64 |
| 2022 | 30 |
| 2023 | 44.73 |
| 2024 | 26.23 |
| 2025 | 53.80 |
| 2026 | 32.24 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 3 | 238 | 79.33 | 165.28 | 89 |
| Hyderabad Houston Kingsmen | 3 | 187 | 93.50 | 166.96 | 106* |
| Australia | 3 | 37 | 12.33 | 84.09 | 28 |
| Kandy Royals | 2 | 97 | 48.50 | 167.24 | 74 |
| Rawalpindi Pindiz | 2 | 88 | 44.00 | 160.00 | 68 |
| Galle Gallants | 2 | 24 | 12.00 | 150.00 | 13 |
| Pakistan Gold | 1 | 102 | 102.00 | 100.99 | 102 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 228.57 | 32 |