Roston Chase
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 323
- Runs
- 7422
- Avg
- 26.51
- Strike rate
- 70.84
- 100s / 50s
- 6 / 36
- Highest
- 194
- Wickets
- 307
- Bowling avg
- 35.74
- Economy
- 4.56
- BBI
- 8/60
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 113 | 2851 | 26.40 | 47.16 | 5 | 194 | 6 | 12 | 295 | 24 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 91 | 101 | 47.65 | 3.54 | 1361.1 | 8/60 | 80.86 | 5 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 365 | 60.83 | 56.85 | 7 |
| 2025 | 8 | 221 | 13.81 | 40.85 | 9 |
| 2023 | 4 | 141 | 20.14 | 52.22 | 3 |
| 2022 | 2 | 115 | 28.75 | 54.25 | 3 |
| 2021 | 6 | 140 | 12.73 | 32.48 | 8 |
| 2020 | 5 | 174 | 17.40 | 39.01 | 12 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 6 | 234 | 26.00 | 50.65 | 17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | 396 | 23.29 | 52.17 | 11 |
| 2017 | 10 | 740 | 43.53 | 49.30 | 20 |
| 2016 | 7 | 325 | 29.55 | 41.61 | 11 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 57 | 1244 | 26.47 | 78.58 | 10 | 94 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 14 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 63 | 48 | 46.17 | 5.00 | 443.1 | 3/30 | 55.40 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 86 | 43.00 | 83.50 | 3 |
| 2025 | 15 | 300 | 23.08 | 86.46 | 13 |
| 2024 | 12 | 171 | 34.20 | 76.68 | 5 |
| 2023 | 9 | 134 | 33.50 | 85.90 | 8 |
| 2022 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 44.00 | 4 |
| 2020 | 5 | 82 | 20.50 | 78.85 | 4 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 14 | 321 | 40.12 | 81.68 | 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 64.47 | 2 |
| 2017 | 7 | 68 | 13.60 | 64.15 | 1 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | 46 | 856 | 23.78 | 119.05 | 10 | 67* | 0 | 4 | 74 | 22 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | 56 | 46 | 28.22 | 7.71 | 168.2 | 3/12 | 21.96 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 165 | 23.57 | 111.49 | 13 |
| 2025 | 17 | 281 | 25.55 | 130.70 | 11 |
| 2024 | 22 | 336 | 28.00 | 121.74 | 15 |
| 2023 | 4 | 10 | 10.00 | 142.86 | 1 |
| 2022 | 3 | 16 | 8.00 | 94.12 | 6 |
| 2021 | 3 | 48 | 16.00 | 85.71 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 46 | - | 70.77 | 1 | 46* | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 4.77 | 17.5 | - | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0.00 | 70.77 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 15 | 478 | 36.77 | 90.70 | 2 | 86* | 0 | 3 | 229 | 52 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 15 | 29 | 19.31 | 4.27 | 131.0 | 4/34 | 27.10 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 138.71 | 2 |
| 2023 | 8 | 166 | 27.67 | 83.42 | 16 |
| 2022 | 3 | 143 | 143.00 | 96.62 | 7 |
| 2021 | 6 | 126 | 25.20 | 84.56 | 4 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 96 | 1947 | 25.62 | 126.59 | 20 | 90* | 0 | 11 | 134 | 55 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 94 | 83 | 24.08 | 7.05 | 283.3 | 3/12 | 20.49 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 163 | 13.58 | 114.79 | 20 |
| 2025 | 16 | 353 | 32.09 | 142.91 | 12 |
| 2024 | 28 | 443 | 21.10 | 122.04 | 15 |
| 2023 | 10 | 156 | 22.29 | 124.80 | 11 |
| 2022 | 10 | 100 | 11.11 | 101.01 | 6 |
| 2021 | 13 | 455 | 45.50 | 141.30 | 10 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 11 | 225 | 37.50 | 110.29 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 52 | 0.00 | 144.44 | 0 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BangladeshTest | 2026-10-28 | 43* | 71.67 | 5/89 (28.4) | West Indies won by 8 wickets |
| Bangladesh Cricket Board XIFirst-class | 2026-10-22 | 46* | 70.77 | 0/85 (17.5) | Match Drawn |
| IndiaT20I | 2026-10-14 | - | - | 0/43 (4.0) | West Indies won by 24 runs |
| IndiaT20I | 2026-10-11 | 5* | 125.00 | 2/38 (4.0) | India won by 14 runs |
| IndiaT20I | 2026-10-09 | - | - | 3/24 (4.0) | West Indies won by 6 wickets |
| IndiaT20I | 2026-10-06 | 5 | 166.67 | 1/37 (3.4) | India won by 8 wickets |
| IndiaODI | 2026-09-30 | 29* | 116.00 | 0/63 (8.3) | India won by 8 wickets |
| IndiaODI | 2026-09-27 | 24 | 75.00 | 1/64 (10.0) | India won by 8 wickets |
| Guyana Amazon WarriorsT20 | 2026-09-10 | 1 | 50.00 | 3/34 (4.0) | Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 4 wickets |
| Barbados TridentsT20 | 2026-09-07 | 34 | 121.43 | 1/30 (4.0) | Barbados Tridents won by 8 wickets |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 23 | 2026-07-03 |
| Pakistan | 8 | 2026-07-25 |
| Pakistan | 10 | 2026-07-25 |
| Pakistan | 17 | 2026-08-02 |
| Pakistan | 70 | 2026-08-02 |
| Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | 10 | 2026-08-10 |
| St Kitts & Nevis Patriots | 7 | 2026-08-13 |
| Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | 1 | 2026-08-15 |
| Barbados Tridents | 34 | 2026-08-17 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 14 | 2026-08-20 |
| Jamaica Kingsmen | 11 | 2026-08-22 |
| St Kitts & Nevis Patriots | 8 | 2026-09-04 |
| Barbados Tridents | 34 | 2026-09-07 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 1 | 2026-09-10 |
| India | 24 | 2026-09-27 |
| India | 29 | 2026-09-30 |
| India | 5 | 2026-10-06 |
| India | 5 | 2026-10-11 |
| Bangladesh Cricket Board XI | 46 | 2026-10-22 |
| Bangladesh | 43 | 2026-10-28 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 0 |
| 2020 | 37.50 |
| 2021 | 45.50 |
| 2022 | 11.11 |
| 2023 | 22.29 |
| 2024 | 21.10 |
| 2025 | 32.09 |
| 2026 | 13.58 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 5 | 283 | 70.75 | 62.61 | 194 |
| Pakistan | 4 | 105 | 26.25 | 48.17 | 70 |
| India | 4 | 63 | 31.50 | 98.44 | 29* |
| Barbados Tridents | 2 | 68 | 34.00 | 138.78 | 34 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 100.00 | 14 |
| St Kitts & Nevis Patriots | 2 | 15 | 15.00 | 88.24 | 8 |
| Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 110.00 | 10 |
| Bangladesh Cricket Board XI | 1 | 46 | - | 70.77 | 46* |