Lauren Bell
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 201
- Runs
- 162
- Avg
- 6.48
- Strike rate
- 55.48
- 100s / 50s
- 0 / 0
- Highest
- 17
- Wickets
- 284
- Bowling avg
- 21.77
- Economy
- 5.64
- BBI
- 5/22
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 22 | 5.50 | 20.95 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 11 | 21 | 24.33 | 3.41 | 150.0 | 4/27 | 42.86 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 13.04 | 3 |
| 2025 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 13.21 | 2 |
| 2024 | 1 | 3 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 8 |
| 2023 | 2 | 9 | 9.00 | 52.94 | 6 |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 2 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 13 | 58 | 8.29 | 58.00 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 33 | 49 | 28.80 | 5.44 | 259.3 | 5/37 | 31.78 | 1 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 12 | 12.00 | 44.44 | 5 |
| 2025 | 15 | 27 | 9.00 | 65.85 | 15 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 3.50 | 53.85 | 15 |
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 7 |
| 2022 | 5 | 12 | 12.00 | 63.16 | 7 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 48 | 67 | 18.87 | 7.25 | 174.2 | 4/12 | 15.61 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 17 |
| 2025 | 9 | 3 | 1.50 | 27.27 | 15 |
| 2024 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 17 |
| 2023 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 9 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 9 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 8 | 31 | 7.75 | 100.00 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 25 | 41 | 23.00 | 4.51 | 209.1 | 5/22 | 30.61 | 1 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 6 |
| 2025 | 7 | 2 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 13 |
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2022 | 2 | 22 | 11.00 | 129.41 | 1 |
| 2021 | 6 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 9 |
| 2020 | 4 | 6 | 0.00 | 150.00 | 7 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 15 | 47 | 5.88 | 106.82 | 7 | 10* | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 88 | 106 | 19.37 | 6.78 | 302.4 | 4/6 | 17.13 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 15 |
| 2025 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 21 |
| 2024 | 12 | 20 | 10.00 | 105.26 | 13 |
| 2023 | 12 | 4 | 0.00 | 200.00 | 16 |
| 2022 | 14 | 13 | 4.33 | 118.18 | 16 |
| 2021 | 15 | 4 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 17 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | 166.67 | 0 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbane Heat WomenWomen T20 | 2026-11-01 | - | - | 1/38 (4.0) | Sydney Thunder Women won by 6 wickets |
| Melbourne Renegades WomenWomen T20 | 2026-10-29 | - | - | 0/35 (4.0) | Sydney Thunder Women won by 6 wickets |
| Sunrisers Leeds (Women)Women T100 | 2026-08-14 | - | - | 1/14 (3.1) | Sunrisers Leeds (Women) won by 5 wickets |
| Trent Rockets (Women)Women T100 | 2026-08-10 | - | - | 0/20 (3.2) | Trent Rockets (Women) won by 3 wickets |
| Manchester Super Giants (Women)Women T100 | 2026-08-08 | - | - | 0/34 (3.2) | Manchester Super Giants (Women) won by 27 runs |
| Welsh Fire (Women)Women T100 | 2026-08-03 | - | - | 0/22 (2.2) | Welsh Fire (Women) won by 4 wickets |
| London Spirit (Women)Women T100 | 2026-08-01 | - | - | 1/29 (3.2) | Southern Brave (Women) won by 5 wickets |
| Birmingham Phoenix (Women)Women T100 | 2026-07-30 | - | - | 1/16 (3.2) | Southern Brave (Women) won by 24 runs |
| MI London (Women)Women T100 | 2026-07-27 | - | - | 0/30 (3.2) | Southern Brave (Women) won by 1 run |
| Sunrisers Leeds (Women)Women T100 | 2026-07-25 | - | - | 0/23 (3.2) | Southern Brave (Women) won by 5 wickets |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| New Zealand Women | 12 | 2026-05-10 |
| India Women | 1 | 2026-05-28 |
| India Women | 0 | 2026-07-10 |
| India Women | 3 | 2026-07-10 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 |
| 2021 | 2 |
| 2022 | 4.33 |
| 2023 | 0 |
| 2024 | 10 |
| 2026 | 0 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India Women | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 16.67 | 3 |
| New Zealand Women | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 44.44 | 12 |