Will Jacks
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 374
- Runs
- 10642
- Avg
- 30.41
- Strike rate
- 108.70
- 100s / 50s
- 10 / 66
- Highest
- 150*
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 11 | 234 | 21.27 | 51.66 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 9 | 12 | 46.17 | 4.61 | 120.1 | 6/161 | 60.08 | 1 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 27 | 13.50 | 42.19 | 2 |
| 2025 | 3 | 118 | 23.60 | 39.46 | 4 |
| 2022 | 2 | 89 | 22.25 | 98.89 | 6 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 30 | 930 | 35.77 | 104.97 | 4 | 94 | 0 | 6 | 84 | 27 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 25 | 18 | 41.78 | 6.01 | 125.1 | 5/22 | 41.72 | 1 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 309 | 44.14 | 106.19 | 12 |
| 2025 | 6 | 153 | 38.25 | 117.69 | 1 |
| 2024 | 8 | 192 | 24.00 | 93.66 | 1 |
| 2023 | 7 | 276 | 39.43 | 106.15 | 4 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 39 | 684 | 22.06 | 147.73 | 8 | 53* | 0 | 1 | 60 | 34 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 23 | 22 | 21.27 | 8.51 | 55.0 | 3/14 | 15.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 283 | 35.38 | 169.46 | 19 |
| 2025 | 6 | 18 | 9.00 | 112.50 | 2 |
| 2024 | 12 | 202 | 20.20 | 127.04 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 141 | 15.67 | 146.88 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 | 40 | 20.00 | 160.00 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 77 | 2367 | 33.81 | 62.74 | 7 | 150* | 4 | 15 | 333 | 52 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 51 | 44 | 41.34 | 3.12 | 583.1 | 7/129 | 79.52 | 2 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 18 | 9.00 | 46.15 | 1 |
| 2025 | 3 | 136 | 45.33 | 109.68 | 5 |
| 2024 | 2 | 92 | 30.67 | 82.88 | 7 |
| 2023 | 9 | 484 | 34.57 | 75.16 | 10 |
| 2022 | 11 | 648 | 54.00 | 77.23 | 17 |
| 2021 | 6 | 146 | 36.50 | 44.24 | 4 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 5 | 248 | 31.00 | 46.97 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 427 | 26.69 | 54.19 | 0 |
| 2018 | 6 | 168 | 21.00 | 45.41 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 15 | 418 | 27.87 | 101.95 | 0 | 121 | 1 | 2 | 145 | 40 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12 | 6 | 42.17 | 5.58 | 45.2 | 2/32 | 45.33 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 164 | 20.50 | 84.10 | 5 |
| 2018 | 7 | 254 | 36.29 | 118.14 | 1 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 193 | 186 | 5407 | 30.90 | 157.82 | 11 | 108* | 4 | 40 | 336 | 178 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 193 | 99 | 73 | 22.22 | 7.10 | 228.3 | 4/15 | 18.78 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 209 | 52.25 | 165.87 | 4 |
| 2025 | 29 | 1022 | 35.24 | 153.22 | 12 |
| 2024 | 28 | 687 | 26.42 | 166.34 | 16 |
| 2023 | 32 | 1055 | 34.03 | 165.88 | 18 |
| 2022 | 35 | 1135 | 35.47 | 152.35 | 5 |
| 2021 | 23 | 574 | 26.09 | 165.42 | 5 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 17 | 353 | 27.15 | 145.27 | 13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 272 | 20.92 | 151.96 | 0 |
| 2018 | 10 | 100 | 20.00 | 142.86 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 26 | 602 | 27.36 | 158.84 | 4 | 100* | 1 | 2 | 50 | 38 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 19 | 10 | 31.40 | 9.86 | 31.5 | 2/14 | 19.10 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 139 | 27.80 | 182.89 | 2 |
| 2025 | 13 | 233 | 23.30 | 135.47 | 6 |
| 2024 | 8 | 230 | 32.86 | 175.57 | 2 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-10-29 | 30 | 142.86 | 0/36 (3.0) | England won by 55 runs |
| PakistanODI | 2026-10-25 | 13 | 81.25 | 1/18 (4.0) | Pakistan won by 1 wicket |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-10-22 | 66* | 220.00 | 0/41 (5.0) | Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets |
| PakistanODI | 2026-10-20 | 19 | 79.17 | 1/45 (10.0) | Pakistan won by 87 runs |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-09-27 | 25 | 119.05 | 1/8 (3.1) | ENG won by 223 runs |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-09-24 | 52 | 85.25 | 0/33 (5.0) | SL won by 16 runs |
| Sri LankaODI | 2026-09-22 | 46* | 97.87 | 5/22 (7.0) | ENG won by 89 runs |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-09-19 | - | - | 2/31 (4.0) | England won by 8 wickets |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-09-17 | 3* | 50.00 | 0/17 (1.0) | England won by 6 wickets |
| Sri LankaT20I | 2026-09-15 | 21 | 175.00 | 1/21 (2.0) | England won by 119 runs |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| India | 20 | 2026-07-14 |
| India | 30 | 2026-07-16 |
| Sunrisers Leeds (Men) | 2 | 2026-07-21 |
| Welsh Fire (Men) | 12 | 2026-07-25 |
| Southern Brave (Men) | 54 | 2026-07-27 |
| London Spirit (Men) | 65 | 2026-07-29 |
| Manchester Super Giants (Men) | 62 | 2026-08-02 |
| London Spirit (Men) | 18 | 2026-08-06 |
| Trent Rockets (Men) | 39 | 2026-08-08 |
| Birmingham Phoenix (Men) | 11 | 2026-08-12 |
| Sri Lanka | 30 | 2026-09-11 |
| Sri Lanka | 21 | 2026-09-15 |
| Sri Lanka | 3 | 2026-09-17 |
| Sri Lanka | 46 | 2026-09-22 |
| Sri Lanka | 52 | 2026-09-24 |
| Sri Lanka | 25 | 2026-09-27 |
| Pakistan | 19 | 2026-10-20 |
| Sri Lanka | 66 | 2026-10-22 |
| Pakistan | 13 | 2026-10-25 |
| Sri Lanka | 30 | 2026-10-29 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 20 |
| 2019 | 20.92 |
| 2020 | 27.15 |
| 2021 | 26.09 |
| 2022 | 35.47 |
| 2023 | 34.03 |
| 2024 | 26.42 |
| 2025 | 35.24 |
| 2026 | 52.25 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 8 | 273 | 68.25 | 130.00 | 66* |
| India | 5 | 80 | 20.00 | 100.00 | 30 |
| Hampshire | 4 | 103 | 25.75 | 109.57 | 70 |
| London Spirit (Men) | 2 | 83 | 41.50 | 156.60 | 65 |
| Pakistan | 2 | 32 | 16.00 | 80.00 | 19 |
| Sussex | 1 | 70 | - | 179.49 | 70* |
| Manchester Super Giants (Men) | 1 | 62 | 62.00 | 200.00 | 62 |
| Southern Brave (Men) | 1 | 54 | 54.00 | 131.71 | 54 |