Muneeba Ali
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 210
- Runs
- 4763
- Avg
- 24.81
- Strike rate
- 85.94
- 100s / 50s
- 3 / 22
- Highest
- 107
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | 63 | 1466 | 24.85 | 62.54 | 4 | 107 | 1 | 5 | 173 | 4 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 91 | 18.20 | 58.33 | 0 |
| 2025 | 15 | 409 | 31.46 | 65.34 | 0 |
| 2024 | 6 | 143 | 28.60 | 66.82 | 0 |
| 2023 | 11 | 138 | 15.33 | 53.08 | 0 |
| 2022 | 8 | 298 | 37.25 | 73.04 | 0 |
| 2021 | 12 | 301 | 25.08 | 60.81 | 0 |
Show all years
| 2018 | 7 | 86 | 12.29 | 46.49 | 0 |
|---|
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 98 | 1881 | 20.67 | 100.21 | 7 | 102 | 2 | 4 | 220 | 16 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 438 | 21.90 | 117.11 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 132 | 66.00 | 136.08 | 0 |
| 2024 | 19 | 414 | 24.35 | 107.53 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 397 | 24.81 | 105.03 | 0 |
| 2022 | 19 | 322 | 17.89 | 87.50 | 0 |
| 2021 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 67.12 | 0 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 4 | 47 | 15.67 | 83.93 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | 51 | 7.29 | 49.04 | 0 |
| 2016 | 5 | 31 | 10.33 | 73.81 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 16 | 480 | 32.00 | 82.62 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 350 | 38.89 | 95.37 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 88 | 22.00 | 56.77 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | 45.95 | 0 |
| 2017 | 1 | 25 | 0.00 | 113.64 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 29 | 936 | 34.67 | 126.49 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 9 | 58 | 4 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 412 | 41.20 | 138.72 | 0 |
| 2025 | 8 | 317 | 39.62 | 119.62 | 0 |
| 2024 | 9 | 207 | 23.00 | 116.29 | 0 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-11 | 2 | 25.00 | - | Sri Lanka Women won by 4 wickets |
| Hong Kong WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-07 | 6 | 85.71 | - | Pakistan Women won by 72 runs |
| India WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-05 | 13 | 86.67 | - | India Women won by 7 wickets |
| Thailand WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-01 | 54 | 103.85 | - | Pakistan Women won by 35 runs |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20 | 2026-08-04 | 19 | 118.75 | - | Pakistan Women won by 4 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20 | 2026-08-02 | 45 | 150.00 | - | Sri Lanka Women won by 6 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20 | 2026-07-31 | 42 | 175.00 | - | Sri Lanka Women won by 6 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen ODI | 2026-07-28 | 34 | 47.89 | - | Sri Lanka Women won by 8 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen ODI | 2026-07-25 | 45 | 72.58 | - | Sri Lanka Women won by 8 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen ODI | 2026-07-23 | 1 | 14.29 | - | Pakistan Women won by 5 wickets |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe Women | 22 | 2026-05-15 |
| West Indies women | 2 | 2026-05-29 |
| Ireland Women | 65 | 2026-05-31 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 36 | 2026-06-06 |
| Scotland Women | 20 | 2026-06-09 |
| India Women | 41 | 2026-06-14 |
| South Africa Women | 0 | 2026-06-17 |
| Bangladesh Women | 25 | 2026-06-20 |
| Australia Women | 32 | 2026-06-23 |
| Netherlands Women | 12 | 2026-06-27 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 1 | 2026-07-23 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 45 | 2026-07-25 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 34 | 2026-07-28 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 42 | 2026-07-31 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 45 | 2026-08-02 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 19 | 2026-08-04 |
| Thailand Women | 54 | 2026-09-01 |
| India Women | 13 | 2026-09-05 |
| Hong Kong Women | 6 | 2026-09-07 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 2 | 2026-09-11 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 10.33 |
| 2018 | 7.29 |
| 2020 | 15.67 |
| 2021 | 9.80 |
| 2022 | 17.89 |
| 2023 | 24.81 |
| 2024 | 24.35 |
| 2025 | 66 |
| 2026 | 21.90 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka Women | 8 | 224 | 28.00 | 93.72 | 45 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 4 | 64 | 21.33 | 116.36 | 36 |
| Stars Women | 3 | 30 | 10.00 | 125.00 | 27 |
| Conquerors Women | 2 | 131 | 131.00 | 136.46 | 72* |
| Challengers Women | 2 | 91 | 91.00 | 151.67 | 79* |
| India Women | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 108.00 | 41 |
| Strikers Women | 1 | 90 | 90.00 | 163.64 | 90 |
| Ireland Women | 1 | 65 | 65.00 | 158.54 | 65 |