Deepti Sharma
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 390
- Runs
- 5956
- Avg
- 30.08
- Strike rate
- 81.01
- 100s / 50s
- 1 / 29
- Highest
- 106*
- Wickets
- 486
- Bowling avg
- 22.57
- Economy
- 5.09
- BBI
- 6/20
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 12 | 402 | 44.67 | 44.37 | 3 | 78 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 1 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 11 | 25 | 19.00 | 2.38 | 199.4 | 5/7 | 47.92 | 1 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 83 | 20.75 | 46.11 | 5 |
| 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 28.57 | 4 |
| 2023 | 2 | 165 | 55.00 | 54.64 | 11 |
| 2021 | 2 | 152 | 76.00 | 36.45 | 5 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | 106 | 2689 | 35.38 | 69.66 | 30 | 106* | 1 | 18 | 229 | 17 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | 125 | 170 | 27.48 | 4.44 | 1052.0 | 6/20 | 37.13 | 4 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 138 | 46.00 | 96.50 | 9 |
| 2025 | 23 | 596 | 49.67 | 98.19 | 39 |
| 2024 | 13 | 186 | 31.00 | 75.30 | 24 |
| 2023 | 5 | 66 | 16.50 | 62.26 | 8 |
| 2022 | 16 | 287 | 35.88 | 69.32 | 22 |
| 2021 | 10 | 187 | 26.71 | 70.57 | 5 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 12 | 137 | 19.57 | 54.15 | 15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | 319 | 39.88 | 67.58 | 9 |
| 2017 | 19 | 599 | 39.93 | 62.66 | 21 |
| 2016 | 6 | 107 | 26.75 | 42.97 | 13 |
| 2015 | 3 | 66 | 66.00 | 50.77 | 3 |
| 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5.56 | 2 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | 102 | 1345 | 22.05 | 107.00 | 41 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 122 | 8 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | 156 | 189 | 18.32 | 6.17 | 560.5 | 5/10 | 17.80 | 2 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 238 | 18.31 | 122.68 | 37 |
| 2025 | 9 | 21 | 10.50 | 110.53 | 14 |
| 2024 | 23 | 115 | 23.00 | 95.83 | 30 |
| 2023 | 19 | 106 | 15.14 | 102.91 | 21 |
| 2022 | 25 | 370 | 37.00 | 136.03 | 29 |
| 2021 | 9 | 72 | 72.00 | 86.75 | 5 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 10 | 158 | 31.60 | 100.64 | 11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 144 | 16.00 | 81.36 | 19 |
| 2018 | 19 | 84 | 12.00 | 94.38 | 18 |
| 2016 | 5 | 37 | 18.50 | 86.05 | 5 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 24 | 24.00 | 82.76 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 8 | 12.12 | 3.11 | 31.1 | 4/17 | 23.38 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 24 | 24.00 | 82.76 | 0 |
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 8 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 | 79 | 1496 | 29.33 | 115.08 | 28 | 88* | 0 | 4 | 154 | 19 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 | 92 | 94 | 24.07 | 7.31 | 309.3 | 4/14 | 19.76 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 141 | 23.50 | 125.89 | 8 |
| 2025 | 8 | 122 | 15.25 | 114.02 | 8 |
| 2024 | 23 | 572 | 57.20 | 126.55 | 20 |
| 2023 | 9 | 90 | 12.86 | 83.33 | 9 |
| 2022 | 6 | 88 | 22.00 | 94.62 | 10 |
| 2021 | 21 | 288 | 28.80 | 108.27 | 23 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 3 | 52 | 52.00 | 104.00 | 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 122 | 30.50 | 135.56 | 13 |
| 2018 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 95.45 | 0 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen ODI | 2026-10-28 | - | - | 0/12 (6.5) | India Women won by 8 wickets |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen ODI | 2026-10-25 | 106* | 123.26 | 3/32 (9.0) | India Women won by 121 runs |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen ODI | 2026-10-23 | - | - | 2/44 (9.5) | India Women won by 9 wickets |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-20 | 0 | 0.00 | 1/18 (4.0) | India Women won by 92 runs |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-18 | - | - | 1/13 (3.0) | India Women won by 9 wickets |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-16 | 49 | 132.43 | 0/22 (4.0) | India Women won by 4 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-22 | - | - | 3/6 (4.0) | India Women won by 147 runs |
| Bangladesh WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-20 | - | - | 3/7 (2.4) | India Women won by 114 runs |
| Japan WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-18 | - | - | 1/14 (4.0) | India Women won by 8 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-13 | 5 | 71.43 | 2/20 (3.5) | India Women won by 72 runs |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| England Women | 32 | 2026-06-02 |
| Pakistan Women | 12 | 2026-06-14 |
| Netherlands Women | 10 | 2026-06-17 |
| South Africa Women | 29 | 2026-06-21 |
| Bangladesh Women | 5 | 2026-06-25 |
| Australia Women | 4 | 2026-06-28 |
| England Women | 10 | 2026-07-10 |
| England Women | 57 | 2026-07-10 |
| Southern Brave (Women) | 23 | 2026-07-25 |
| London Spirit (Women) | 6 | 2026-08-04 |
| Southern Brave (Women) | 28 | 2026-08-14 |
| Trent Rockets (Women) | 12 | 2026-08-16 |
| Thailand Women | 5 | 2026-08-30 |
| Hong Kong Women | 1 | 2026-09-03 |
| Pakistan Women | 12 | 2026-09-05 |
| Bangladesh Women | 13 | 2026-09-10 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 5 | 2026-09-13 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 49 | 2026-10-16 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 0 | 2026-10-20 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 106 | 2026-10-25 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 18.50 |
| 2018 | 12 |
| 2019 | 16 |
| 2020 | 31.60 |
| 2021 | 72 |
| 2022 | 37 |
| 2023 | 15.14 |
| 2024 | 23 |
| 2025 | 10.50 |
| 2026 | 18.31 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England Women | 5 | 123 | 24.60 | 76.40 | 57 |
| South Africa Women | 5 | 75 | 25.00 | 119.05 | 36* |
| Zimbabwe Women | 3 | 155 | 77.50 | 123.02 | 106* |
| Southern Brave (Women) | 2 | 51 | 51.00 | 137.84 | 28* |
| Pakistan Women | 2 | 24 | - | 104.35 | 12* |
| Bangladesh Women | 2 | 18 | 18.00 | 225.00 | 13 |
| Trent Rockets (Women) | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 75.00 | 12 |
| Netherlands Women | 1 | 10 | - | 500.00 | 10* |