Harmanpreet Kaur
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 517
- Runs
- 13260
- Avg
- 35.27
- Strike rate
- 96.53
- 100s / 50s
- 9 / 70
- Highest
- 171*
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 13 | 304 | 25.33 | 54.48 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 0 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 12 | 15.42 | 2.59 | 71.2 | 5/44 | 35.67 | 1 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 104 | 26.00 | 55.03 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 60.00 | 1 |
| 2023 | 2 | 93 | 46.50 | 62.00 | 2 |
| 2021 | 1 | 12 | 6.00 | 26.67 | 0 |
| 2014 | 2 | 26 | 8.67 | 44.07 | 9 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 161 | 144 | 4667 | 37.94 | 77.29 | 21 | 171* | 8 | 24 | 336 | 47 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 161 | 71 | 31 | 48.52 | 5.29 | 284.2 | 2/16 | 55.03 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 258 | 64.50 | 83.77 | 0 |
| 2025 | 20 | 606 | 35.65 | 96.96 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 396 | 39.60 | 95.88 | 0 |
| 2023 | 5 | 85 | 17.00 | 60.28 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 754 | 58.00 | 89.76 | 5 |
| 2021 | 8 | 196 | 32.67 | 75.10 | 3 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 9 | 152 | 38.00 | 70.37 | 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | 195 | 21.67 | 61.32 | 3 |
| 2017 | 19 | 505 | 50.50 | 84.31 | 7 |
| 2016 | 9 | 202 | 25.25 | 57.71 | 2 |
| 2015 | 5 | 81 | 27.00 | 59.12 | 6 |
| 2014 | 8 | 192 | 32.00 | 60.19 | 2 |
| 2013 | 7 | 354 | 70.80 | 83.29 | 2 |
| 2012 | 11 | 373 | 33.91 | 62.90 | 0 |
| 2011 | 9 | 194 | 21.56 | 57.40 | 0 |
| 2010 | 1 | 84 | 84.00 | 74.34 | 0 |
| 2009 | 5 | 40 | 20.00 | 95.24 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 191 | 4509 | 31.10 | 111.44 | 46 | 103 | 1 | 20 | 356 | 76 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 62 | 32 | 24.91 | 6.24 | 127.4 | 4/23 | 23.94 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 | 642 | 42.80 | 130.75 | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 195 | 32.50 | 121.12 | 0 |
| 2024 | 20 | 394 | 43.78 | 122.74 | 0 |
| 2023 | 16 | 364 | 33.09 | 116.67 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22 | 524 | 32.75 | 117.49 | 2 |
| 2021 | 6 | 121 | 20.17 | 128.72 | 1 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 10 | 148 | 18.50 | 88.62 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 11 | 152 | 19.00 | 102.70 | 4 |
| 2018 | 25 | 663 | 41.44 | 126.29 | 10 |
| 2016 | 17 | 440 | 40.00 | 108.37 | 10 |
| 2015 | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 51.04 | 0 |
| 2014 | 10 | 155 | 22.14 | 100.00 | 4 |
| 2013 | 2 | 31 | 31.00 | 88.57 | 0 |
| 2012 | 21 | 388 | 22.82 | 97.00 | 1 |
| 2011 | 6 | 133 | 26.60 | 76.44 | 0 |
| 2010 | 5 | 102 | 25.50 | 95.33 | 0 |
| 2009 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | 100.00 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 172 | 86.00 | 77.48 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 27.00 | 2.70 | 10.0 | 1/6 | 60.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 80.23 | 0 |
| 2017 | 4 | 103 | 103.00 | 75.74 | 1 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 129 | 3608 | 38.38 | 125.63 | 35 | 95* | 0 | 23 | 347 | 113 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Economy | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 47 | 36 | 22.44 | 7.67 | 105.2 | 4/27 | 17.56 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 371 | 53.00 | 146.06 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 302 | 33.56 | 154.87 | 0 |
| 2024 | 7 | 268 | 53.60 | 141.05 | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | 674 | 29.30 | 113.66 | 9 |
| 2022 | 3 | 151 | 50.33 | 138.53 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 510 | 56.67 | 125.93 | 15 |
Show all years
| 2020 | 3 | 92 | 30.67 | 100.00 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | 392 | 30.15 | 112.00 | 2 |
| 2018 | 19 | 504 | 31.50 | 135.85 | 1 |
| 2017 | 12 | 225 | 56.25 | 105.14 | 5 |
| 2016 | 5 | 119 | 59.50 | 120.20 | 4 |
Recent form
| Opponent | Date | Runs | SR | Bowling | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen ODI | 2026-10-25 | 126 | 104.13 | - | India Women won by 121 runs |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-20 | 91* | 221.95 | - | India Women won by 92 runs |
| Zimbabwe WomenWomen T20I | 2026-10-16 | 1 | 25.00 | - | India Women won by 4 wickets |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-22 | 19 | 111.76 | - | India Women won by 147 runs |
| Bangladesh WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-20 | 40 | 121.21 | - | India Women won by 114 runs |
| Sri Lanka WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-13 | 14 | 100.00 | - | India Women won by 72 runs |
| Bangladesh WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-10 | 24* | 85.71 | - | India Women won by 40 runs |
| Pakistan WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-05 | 18* | 100.00 | - | India Women won by 7 wickets |
| Hong Kong WomenWomen T20I | 2026-09-03 | 10 | 111.11 | - | India Women won by 137 runs |
| Thailand WomenWomen T20I | 2026-08-30 | 5 | 55.56 | - | India Women won by 94 runs |
Innings by innings
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| England Women | 28 | 2026-05-30 |
| England Women | 56 | 2026-06-02 |
| England Women | 17 | 2026-06-10 |
| Pakistan Women | 36 | 2026-06-14 |
| Netherlands Women | 12 | 2026-06-17 |
| South Africa Women | 24 | 2026-06-21 |
| Bangladesh Women | 13 | 2026-06-25 |
| Australia Women | 56 | 2026-06-28 |
| England Women | 16 | 2026-07-10 |
| England Women | 58 | 2026-07-10 |
| Thailand Women | 5 | 2026-08-30 |
| Hong Kong Women | 10 | 2026-09-03 |
| Pakistan Women | 18 | 2026-09-05 |
| Bangladesh Women | 24 | 2026-09-10 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 14 | 2026-09-13 |
| Bangladesh Women | 40 | 2026-09-20 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 19 | 2026-09-22 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 1 | 2026-10-16 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 91 | 2026-10-20 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 126 | 2026-10-25 |
By year
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2009 | 4 |
| 2010 | 25.50 |
| 2011 | 26.60 |
| 2012 | 22.82 |
| 2013 | 31 |
| 2014 | 22.14 |
| 2015 | 16.33 |
| 2016 | 40 |
| 2018 | 41.44 |
| 2019 | 19 |
| 2020 | 18.50 |
| 2021 | 20.17 |
| 2022 | 32.75 |
| 2023 | 33.09 |
| 2024 | 43.78 |
| 2025 | 32.50 |
| 2026 | 42.80 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa Women | 6 | 193 | 38.60 | 132.19 | 66 |
| England Women | 5 | 175 | 43.75 | 74.47 | 58 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 3 | 218 | 109.00 | 131.33 | 126 |
| Bangladesh Women | 3 | 77 | 77.00 | 102.67 | 40 |
| Pakistan Women | 2 | 54 | 54.00 | 101.89 | 36 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 2 | 33 | 16.50 | 106.45 | 19 |
| Australia Women | 1 | 56 | 56.00 | 207.41 | 56 |
| Netherlands Women | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 133.33 | 12 |
Latest news
All news- On This Day: India won its first Women’s ODI World Cup after beating South Africa
- "You Can't Keep Everything Inside": Veda Krishnamurthy On Harmanpreet Kaur's Emotional Return To Form
- Harmanpreet Kaur rediscovers her mojo as India sweep Zimbabwe series
- India seal 3-0 sweep against Zimbabwe with Shafali, Harmanpreet fifties and Nandani three-fer