Rahul Tripathi
- Batsman
- Follow in the app
Career by format
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 97 | 19.40 | 144.78 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 97 | 19.40 | 144.78 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 31 | 668 | 24.74 | 55.48 | 4 | 123* | 1 | 4 | 347 | 54 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 16 | 2 | 126.00 | 3.04 | 83.0 | 2/27 | 249.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 71 | 14.20 | 39.89 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 | 68 | 34.00 | 80.00 | 0 |
| 2022 | 8 | 369 | 33.55 | 58.02 | 2 |
| 2020 | 3 | 130 | 26.00 | 65.33 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 | 30 | 7.50 | 28.30 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 67 | 2108 | 34.56 | 88.13 | 6 | 156* | 4 | 11 | 218 | 38 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 32 | 7 | 73.86 | 5.47 | 94.3 | 2/25 | 81.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 92.00 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 146 | 29.20 | 86.90 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 32 | 10.67 | 66.67 | 0 |
| 2023 | 11 | 250 | 25.00 | 83.61 | 1 |
| 2022 | 10 | 573 | 63.67 | 92.27 | 1 |
| 2021 | 7 | 281 | 56.20 | 108.49 | 2 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 6 | 117 | 19.50 | 61.58 | 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 15 | 440 | 33.85 | 86.27 | 2 |
| 2017 | 3 | 157 | 52.33 | 118.05 | 0 |
| 2015 | 5 | 81 | 16.20 | 64.80 | 0 |
| 2014 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 57.14 | 0 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | 73 | 1937 | 29.35 | 144.44 | 7 | 83* | 0 | 13 | 72 | 22 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | 9 | 4 | 34.50 | 7.67 | 18.0 | 2/12 | 27.00 | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 320 | 35.56 | 147.47 | 0 |
| 2024 | 16 | 506 | 33.73 | 188.81 | 0 |
| 2023 | 13 | 281 | 23.42 | 139.11 | 0 |
| 2022 | 6 | 166 | 27.67 | 143.10 | 0 |
| 2021 | 4 | 87 | 21.75 | 107.41 | 0 |
| 2019 | 18 | 479 | 36.85 | 131.23 | 2 |
Show all years
| 2018 | 4 | 78 | 19.50 | 101.30 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 133.33 | 2 |
Batting
| M | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | NO | HS | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 98 | 2291 | 26.33 | 137.85 | 11 | 93 | 0 | 12 | 229 | 85 |
Bowling
| M | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Overs | BBI | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 1 | 0 | - | 12.00 | 1.0 | - | 0 |
Fielding · Catches 0 · Stumpings 0
By year
| Year | M | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 55 | 11.00 | 96.49 | 0 |
| 2024 | 6 | 165 | 27.50 | 143.48 | 0 |
| 2023 | 13 | 273 | 22.75 | 128.17 | 0 |
| 2022 | 14 | 413 | 37.55 | 158.24 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 397 | 28.36 | 140.28 | 0 |
| 2020 | 11 | 230 | 23.00 | 127.07 | 0 |
Show all years
| 2019 | 8 | 141 | 23.50 | 119.49 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | 226 | 25.11 | 135.33 | 0 |
| 2017 | 14 | 391 | 27.93 | 146.44 | 0 |
Against opponents
| Opponent | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England XI | 1 | 56 | - | 400.00 | 56* |
| Bangladesh XI | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 266.67 | 32 |
| United Arab Emirates XI | 1 | 24 | 24.00 | 342.86 | 24 |
| Pakistan XI | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 180.00 | 9 |
At venues
| Venue | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | Top score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune | 20 | 452 | 23.79 | 114.14 | 65 |
| Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad | 11 | 258 | 25.80 | 150.00 | 74* |
| MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai | 11 | 193 | 19.30 | 75.69 | 37 |
| JSCA International Cricket Stadium, Ranchi | 6 | 289 | 72.25 | 106.25 | 111 |
| Dr. DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai | 6 | 210 | 70.00 | 129.63 | 69 |
| Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai | 5 | 219 | 54.75 | 115.87 | 92 |
Record by competition
| Competition | M | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Premier League | 52 | 1119 | 76 | 24.87 | 138.3 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ranji Trophy | 13 | 527 | 123* | 26.35 | 62.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy | 25 | 648 | 83* | 29.45 | 143.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Vijay Hazare Trophy | 33 | 1333 | 156* | 51.27 | 95.8 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
Hundreds
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score (balls) | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-21 | Mizoram | JSCA International Cricket Stadium, Ranchi | 107* (99) | Won |
| 2022-11-19 | Services | JSCA International Cricket Stadium, Ranchi | 111 (113) | Won |
| 2022-11-17 | Mumbai | JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi | 156* (137) | Won |
| 2022-03-03 | Uttar Pradesh | Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon | 123* (110) | Lost |
| 2018-02-05 | Bengal | Atal Bihari Vajpayee Cricket Stadium, Amtar | 125* (102) | Won |
Career at a glance
- Matches
- 265
- Runs
- 7101
- Avg
- 28.87
- Strike rate
- 106.53
- 100s / 50s
- 5 / 40
- Highest
- 156*
Recent form
- Bangladesh XI32SR 266.67Bowling 1/26 (1.0)India XI won by 9 wickets
- United Arab Emirates XI24SR 342.86Bowling -United Arab Emirates XI won by 10 wickets
- England XI56*SR 400.00Bowling 1/22 (1.0)England XI won by 3 runs
- Pakistan XI9SR 180.00Bowling -Pakistan XI won by 8 wickets
Innings by innings
Show the numbers
| Innings | Runs | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Pakistan XI | 9 | 2026-10-30 |
| England XI | 56 | 2026-10-31 |
| United Arab Emirates XI | 24 | 2026-10-31 |
| Bangladesh XI | 32 | 2026-11-01 |
Average by year
Average
Show the numbers
| Year | Average |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 27.93 |
| 2018 | 25.11 |
| 2019 | 23.50 |
| 2020 | 23 |
| 2021 | 28.36 |
| 2022 | 37.55 |
| 2023 | 22.75 |
| 2024 | 27.50 |
| 2025 | 11 |